CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst
921 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
- Open 8 AM to 8 PM every day
- Insurance not listed
- 2.0 mi from the center of Bismarck
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto8 PM
- Sun8 AMto8 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst
CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst is an urgent care center at 921 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503. It is about 2.0 miles from the center of Bismarck, and the nearest other city we list is Mandan, 3.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8 AM to 8 PM every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (701) 530-3600
- To the center of Bismarck
- 2.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (701) 530-3600 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Bismarck
- Hours listed · see hours300 W Century Ave, Bismarck, ND 585030.6 mi from this listing
Sanford North Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm2830 N Washington St, Bismarck, ND 585030.7 mi from this listingMid Dakota Clinic Gateway Mall Pediatrics
Hours not listed · call to confirm2700 State St Unit A5, Bismarck, ND 585031.4 mi from this listingNorth Dakota Water/Wastewater Agency Response Network
Hours not listed · call to confirm918 E Divide Ave 3rd Floor, Bismarck, ND 585011.5 mi from this listingSanford North Walk-in Clinic
Hours listed · see hours3318 N 14th St, Bismarck, ND 585011.8 mi from this listingSanford Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm414 N 7th St, Bismarck, ND 585012.0 mi from this listing
Questions
CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst is located at 921 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503.
You can reach CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst at (701) 530-3600.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8 AM to 8 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with CHI St. Alexius Health Urgent Care Pinehurst before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.