CHI Franciscan Health
34709 9th Ave S #500, Federal Way, WA 98003
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 2.3 mi from the center of Federal Way
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Cigna18 plans
Plan names listed (18)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Washington Gppo Direct
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About CHI Franciscan Health
CHI Franciscan Health is an urgent care center at 34709 9th Ave S #500, Federal Way, WA 98003. It is about 2.3 miles from the center of Federal Way, and the nearest other city we list is Milton, 3.0 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Cigna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (253) 835-8800
- To the center of Federal Way
- 2.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call CHI Franciscan Health to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (253) 835-8800 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask CHI Franciscan Health for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Federal Way
- Hours listed · see hours34503 9th Ave S Suite 100, Federal Way, WA 980030.2 mi from this listing
St. Francis Hospital
Hours listed · see hours34515 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 980030.2 mi from this listingCHI Franciscan Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm34509 9th Ave S #208, Federal Way, WA 980030.2 mi from this listingSeattle Children's South Clinic in Federal Way Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours34920 Enchanted Pkwy S, Federal Way, WA 980030.6 mi from this listingNorthwest Emergency Physicians
Hours not listed · call to confirm505 S 336th St #350, Federal Way, WA 980030.6 mi from this listingVirginia Mason Federal Way Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours33501 1st Way S, Federal Way, WA 980030.8 mi from this listing
Questions
CHI Franciscan Health is located at 34709 9th Ave S #500, Federal Way, WA 98003.
You can reach CHI Franciscan Health at (253) 835-8800.
CHI Franciscan Health is listed with Cigna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact CHI Franciscan Health directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with CHI Franciscan Health before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.