CentraCare Urgency Center
1900 Centracare Cir, St Cloud, MN 56303
- Open 9 AM to 9 PM every day
- 1 insurance network listed
- 2.6 mi from the center of Saint Cloud
Hours
- Mon9 AMto9 PM
- Tue9 AMto9 PM
- Wed9 AMto9 PM
- Thu9 AMto9 PM
- Fri9 AMto9 PM
- Sat9 AMto9 PM
- Sun9 AMto9 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Minnesota2 plans
Plan names listed (2)
- Aware
- High Value
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About CentraCare Urgency Center
CentraCare Urgency Center is an urgent care center at 1900 Centracare Cir, St Cloud, MN 56303. It is about 2.6 miles from the center of Saint Cloud, and the nearest other city we list is Waite Park, 2.0 miles away. Its listed hours: open 9 AM to 9 PM every day. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Minnesota.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (320) 229-5099
- To the center of Saint Cloud
- 2.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call CentraCare Urgency Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (320) 229-5099 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask CentraCare Urgency Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
CentraCare Urgency Center is located at 1900 Centracare Cir, St Cloud, MN 56303.
You can reach CentraCare Urgency Center at (320) 229-5099.
CentraCare Urgency Center is listed with BCBS Minnesota. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 9 AM to 9 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact CentraCare Urgency Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with CentraCare Urgency Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.