Cascade Family Health Center
805 Johnson St SW, Cascade, IA 52033
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 0.5 mi from the center of Cascade
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Wellmark BCBS Iowa2 plans
- UMR1 plan
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (21)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- ALLIANCE Select
- Wellmark BCBS Iowa PAR providers
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Cascade Family Health Center
Cascade Family Health Center is an urgent care center at 805 Johnson St SW, Cascade, IA 52033. It is about 0.5 miles from the center of Cascade, and the nearest other city we list is Monticello, 9.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, Wellmark BCBS Iowa and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (563) 852-7756
- To the center of Cascade
- 0.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Cascade Family Health Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (563) 852-7756 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Cascade Family Health Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cascade
- Hours listed · see hours610 2nd Ave NE, Cascade, IA 520330.8 mi from this listing
Shady Rest Care Center
Hours listed · see hours701 Johnson St NW, Cascade, IA 520330.8 mi from this listingRiver Bend Retirement Community
Hours listed · see hours813 Tyler St NE, Cascade, IA 520331.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Cascade Family Health Center is located at 805 Johnson St SW, Cascade, IA 52033.
You can reach Cascade Family Health Center at (563) 852-7756.
Cascade Family Health Center is listed with Cigna, Wellmark BCBS Iowa, UMR, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Cascade Family Health Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Cascade Family Health Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.