Care Today PA
3777 Sienna Pkwy, Missouri City, TX 77459
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 7 PM and weekends 10 AM to 5 PM
- Insurance not listed
- 8.1 mi from the center of Missouri City
Hours
- Mon8 AMto7 PM
- Tue8 AMto7 PM
- Wed8 AMto7 PM
- Thu8 AMto7 PM
- Fri8 AMto7 PM
- Sat10 AMto5 PM
- Sun10 AMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Care Today PA
Care Today PA is an urgent care center at 3777 Sienna Pkwy, Missouri City, TX 77459. It is about 8.1 miles from the center of Missouri City, and the nearest other city we list is Fresno, 5.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 7 PM and weekends 10 AM to 5 PM. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (281) 778-2800
- To the center of Missouri City
- 8.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Care Today PA to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (281) 778-2800 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Care Today PA for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Missouri City
- Hours listed · see hours8900 Hwy 6, Missouri City, TX 774592.5 mi from this listing
Sienna Plantation Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation | Memorial Hermann
Hours not listed · call to confirm8790 Hwy 6 #140, Missouri City, TX 774592.6 mi from this listingFirst Choice Emergency Room
Hours not listed · call to confirm8927 Hwy 6, Missouri City, TX 774592.7 mi from this listingMemorial Hermann Convenient Care Center at Sienna Plantation
Hours listed · see hours8780 Hwy 6 Suite B, Missouri City, TX 774592.7 mi from this listingNext Level Urgent Care | Sienna
Hours listed · see hours8720 Hwy 6 #400, Missouri City, TX 774592.8 mi from this listingHouston Methodist Primary Care Group
Hours listed · see hours8330 Hwy 6 Suite 110, Missouri City, TX 774593.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Care Today PA is located at 3777 Sienna Pkwy, Missouri City, TX 77459.
You can reach Care Today PA at (281) 778-2800.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 7 PM and weekends 10 AM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Care Today PA directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Care Today PA before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.