California Psycare
732 N Norma St Suite B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
- Open weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Ridgecrest
Hours
- Mon9 AMto5 PM
- Tue9 AMto5 PM
- Wed9 AMto5 PM
- Thu9 AMto5 PM
- Fri9 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna19 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (23)
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Cigna Surefit Central Florida
- Cigna Surefit South Florida
- Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Optum Health Behavioral Services OHBS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About California Psycare
California Psycare is an urgent care center at 732 N Norma St Suite B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Ridgecrest, and the nearest other city we list is Trona, 19 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (760) 454-7281
- To the center of Ridgecrest
- 0.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call California Psycare to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (760) 454-7281 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask California Psycare for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Ridgecrest
- Hours not listed · call to confirm900 N Heritage Dr, Ridgecrest, CA 935550.3 mi from this listing
Bella Sera
Hours listed · see hours1131 N China Lake Blvd, Ridgecrest, CA 935550.6 mi from this listingHaving Your Baby at Ridgecrest Regional Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm1081 N China Lake Blvd, Ridgecrest, CA 935550.6 mi from this listingRural Health Clinic
Hours listed · see hours1111 N China Lake Blvd, Ridgecrest, CA 935550.6 mi from this listingSouthern Sierra Medical Clinic
Hours listed · see hours105 E Sydnor St Suite 100, Ridgecrest, CA 935550.7 mi from this listingRidgecrest CSU
Hours listed · see hours1141 Chelsea St, Ridgecrest, CA 935550.8 mi from this listing
Questions
California Psycare is located at 732 N Norma St Suite B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555.
You can reach California Psycare at (760) 454-7281.
California Psycare is listed with Cigna, Aetna, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact California Psycare directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with California Psycare before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.