Calabrese Theodore J OD
414 County Rd 39A, Southampton, NY 11968
- Open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 6 PM, Wednesday and Friday 9 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Southampton
Need care today?
This listing is an eye care clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- Mon9 AMto6 PM
- Tue9 AMto6 PM
- Wed9 AMto5 PM
- Thu9 AMto6 PM
- Fri9 AMto5 PM
- Sat9 AMto2 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Anthem2 plans
- Humana1 plan
Plan names listed (3)
- Dental Vision
- In-Network
- EyeMed
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Calabrese Theodore J OD
Calabrese Theodore J OD is an eye care clinic at 414 County Rd 39A, Southampton, NY 11968. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Southampton, and the nearest other city we list is Water Mill, 2.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 6 PM, Wednesday and Friday 9 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Anthem and Humana. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.6 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Eye care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (631) 283-6226
- To the center of Southampton
- 1.1 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (631) 283-6226 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Southampton
Phillips Family Cancer Center, Stony Brook University Cancer Center Southampton
Hours not listed · call to confirm740 County Road 39a, Southampton, NY 119680.6 mi from this listingJames Giugliano
Hours not listed · call to confirm290 N Sea Rd, Southampton, NY 119680.8 mi from this listingHampton Pediatrics
Hours not listed · call to confirm444 N Sea Rd, Southampton, NY 119680.8 mi from this listingEastern Suffolk Cardiology
Hours listed · see hours97 N Sea Rd # A, Southampton, NY 119680.9 mi from this listingMeeting House Lane Medical Practice PC
Hours listed · see hours325 Meeting House Ln # K, Southampton, NY 119681.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Calabrese Theodore J OD is located at 414 County Rd 39A, Southampton, NY 11968.
You can reach Calabrese Theodore J OD at (631) 283-6226.
Calabrese Theodore J OD is listed with Anthem, Humana. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 6 PM, Wednesday and Friday 9 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Calabrese Theodore J OD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Calabrese Theodore J OD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.