Cadiz Family Care Clinic
263 Main St, Cadiz, KY 42211
- Open Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9 AM to 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM to 3 PM and Wednesday and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Monday and Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Cadiz
Hours
- MonClosed
- Tue9 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- Wed9 AMtonoon
- Thu9 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- Fri9 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- Sat9 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Cadiz Family Care Clinic
Cadiz Family Care Clinic is an urgent care center at 263 Main St, Cadiz, KY 42211. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Cadiz, and the nearest other city we list is Princeton, 17 miles away. Its listed hours: open Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9 AM to 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM to 3 PM and Wednesday and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Monday and Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (Tuesday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (270) 215-5922
- To the center of Cadiz
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Cadiz Family Care Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (270) 215-5922 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Cadiz Family Care Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cadiz
- Hours listed · see hours250 Main St a, Cadiz, KY 42211under 0.1 mi from this listing
Trigg County Hospital- Emergency Room
Hours listed · see hours254 Main St, Cadiz, KY 422110.1 mi from this listingAll Care Health Services
Hours not listed · call to confirm237 Main St, Cadiz, KY 422110.1 mi from this listingSunCrest Home Health
Hours listed · see hours72 Lone Oak Dr, Cadiz, KY 422110.4 mi from this listingShady Lawn Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Hours listed · see hours2582 Cerulean Rd, Cadiz, KY 422112.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Cadiz Family Care Clinic is located at 263 Main St, Cadiz, KY 42211.
You can reach Cadiz Family Care Clinic at (270) 215-5922.
Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:30 – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:30 – 3:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM, 1:30 – 3:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9 AM to 12:30 PM, 1:30 PM to 3 PM and Wednesday and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Monday and Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Cadiz Family Care Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Cadiz Family Care Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.