Brian Sauter, MD
3000 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 3.6 mi from the center of Fargo
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Brian Sauter, MD
Brian Sauter, MD is a medical practice at 3000 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103. It is about 3.6 miles from the center of Fargo, and the nearest other city we list is West Fargo, 4.6 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.9 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (701) 364-8000
- To the center of Fargo
- 3.6 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (701) 364-8000 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Fargo
Sanford Southpointe Clinic
Hours listed · see hours2400 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 581030.4 mi from this listingUrgent Medicine : Sondreal Phil MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm2829 S University Dr, Fargo, ND 581030.9 mi from this listingEssentia Health 7 Day Clinic- Fargo
Hours not listed · call to confirm1517 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 581031.2 mi from this listingCobalt Rehabilitation Hospital
Hours listed · see hours4671 38th St S, Fargo, ND 581041.6 mi from this listingEthos Home Care & Hospice
Hours not listed · call to confirm3361 45th St S Suite 100, Fargo, ND 581041.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Brian Sauter, MD is located at 3000 32nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103.
You can reach Brian Sauter, MD at (701) 364-8000.
Brian Sauter, MD is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Brian Sauter, MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Brian Sauter, MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.