BenchMark Physical Therapy
4249 U U.S. 411, 4, Madisonville, TN 37354
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 3 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Madisonville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto3 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About BenchMark Physical Therapy
BenchMark Physical Therapy is an urgent care center at 4249 U U.S. 411, 4, Madisonville, TN 37354. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Madisonville, and the nearest other city we list is Vonore, 7.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 3 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (423) 442-4034
- To the center of Madisonville
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call BenchMark Physical Therapy to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (423) 442-4034 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask BenchMark Physical Therapy for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Madisonville
- Hours not listed · call to confirm4233 US-411, Madisonville, TN 37354under 0.1 mi from this listing
Tennessee Foot & Ankle Clinic
Hours listed · see hours4228 US-411, Madisonville, TN 373540.1 mi from this listingHometown Medical Clinic
Hours listed · see hours167 Warren St, Madisonville, TN 373540.7 mi from this listingMadisonville Primary Care Group
Hours listed · see hours3959 US-411, Madisonville, TN 373540.7 mi from this listingTamela K. King, LCSW
Hours not listed · call to confirm520 Cook St, Madisonville, TN 373540.7 mi from this listingThe Allergy, Asthma & Sinus Center
Hours listed · see hours4798 New Hwy 68, Madisonville, TN 373541.7 mi from this listing
Questions
BenchMark Physical Therapy is located at 4249 U U.S. 411, 4, Madisonville, TN 37354.
You can reach BenchMark Physical Therapy at (423) 442-4034.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 3 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact BenchMark Physical Therapy directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with BenchMark Physical Therapy before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.