Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency
242 N Villa Ave, Willows, CA 95988
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Willows
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency
Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency is an urgent care center at 242 N Villa Ave, Willows, CA 95988. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Willows, and the nearest other city we list is Orland, 16 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (530) 934-6582
- To the center of Willows
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (530) 934-6582 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Willows
- Hours listed · see hours1133 W Sycamore St, Willows, CA 95988under 0.1 mi from this listing
Glenn Medical Children's Center
Hours listed · see hours1144 W Sycamore St, Willows, CA 95988under 0.1 mi from this listingGlenn Family Medical Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm130 N Enright Ave, Willows, CA 95988under 0.1 mi from this listingNorthern Valley Indian Health Inc
Hours listed · see hours207 N Butte St, Willows, CA 959880.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency is located at 242 N Villa Ave, Willows, CA 95988.
You can reach Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency at (530) 934-6582.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Behavioral Health | Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.