Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills
27810 Grand River Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
- Open 8 AM to 9 PM every day
- Insurance not listed
- 4.1 mi from the center of Farmington Hills
Hours
- Mon8 AMto9 PM
- Tue8 AMto9 PM
- Wed8 AMto9 PM
- Thu8 AMto9 PM
- Fri8 AMto9 PM
- Sat8 AMto9 PM
- Sun8 AMto9 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills
Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills is an urgent care center at 27810 Grand River Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336. It is about 4.1 miles from the center of Farmington Hills, and the nearest other city we list is Farmington, 3.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8 AM to 9 PM every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (248) 516-1978
- To the center of Farmington Hills
- 4.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (248) 516-1978 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Farmington Hills
- Hours not listed · call to confirm28050 Grand River Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 483360.2 mi from this listing
Beaumont Medical Building - Farmington Hills
Hours not listed · call to confirm28100 Grand River Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 483360.2 mi from this listingENT Specialists, P.C.
Hours not listed · call to confirm28080 Grand River Ave Suite 208, Farmington Hills, MI 483360.3 mi from this listingImmediate Care Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm21000 Middlebelt Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 483360.7 mi from this listingBloomfield Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm23900 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 483362.5 mi from this listingDmc Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirmFarmington Hills, MI 483362.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills is located at 27810 Grand River Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336.
You can reach Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills at (248) 516-1978.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8 AM to 9 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Beaumont Urgent Care, Farmington Hills before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.