Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs
1800 Bypass Rd, Heber Springs, AR 72543
- Open 24 hours every day
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 2.1 mi from the center of Heber Springs
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna20 plans
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (21)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Cigna Surefit Central Florida
- Cigna Surefit South Florida
- Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs
Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs is an urgent care center at 1800 Bypass Rd, Heber Springs, AR 72543. It is about 2.1 miles from the center of Heber Springs, and the nearest other city we list is Drasco, 9.2 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Cigna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (501) 887-3000
- To the center of Heber Springs
- 2.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (501) 887-3000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Heber Springs
- Hours listed · see hours521 Wilburn Rd, Heber Springs, AR 725430.5 mi from this listing
Aimee Widner
Hours not listed · call to confirm746 Wilburn Rd, Heber Springs, AR 725430.7 mi from this listingCHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic Arkansas - Heber Springs
Hours listed · see hours301 Southridge Pkwy Suite C, Heber Springs, AR 725430.7 mi from this listingSurgical Clinic of Central Arkansas
Hours listed · see hours309 Southridge Blvd A, Heber Springs, AR 725430.8 mi from this listingArkansas Dermatology
Hours listed · see hours2645 AR-25 Bypass, Heber Springs, AR 725431.6 mi from this listingMedical Clinic Heber Springs
Hours not listed · call to confirm2725 AR-25 Bypass, Heber Springs, AR 725431.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs is located at 1800 Bypass Rd, Heber Springs, AR 72543.
You can reach Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs at (501) 887-3000.
Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Baptist Health Medical Center-Heber Springs before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.