Avera Medical Group Revillo
305 N W 2nd St, Revillo, SD 57259
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.1 mi from the center of Revillo
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Avera Medical Group Revillo
Avera Medical Group Revillo is an urgent care center at 305 N W 2nd St, Revillo, SD 57259. It is about 0.1 miles from the center of Revillo, and the nearest other city we list is Milbank, 14 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (605) 623-4695
- To the center of Revillo
- 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Avera Medical Group Revillo to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (605) 623-4695 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Avera Medical Group Revillo for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Avera Medical Group Revillo is located at 305 N W 2nd St, Revillo, SD 57259.
You can reach Avera Medical Group Revillo at (605) 623-4695.
Avera Medical Group Revillo is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Avera Medical Group Revillo directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Avera Medical Group Revillo before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.