Ascension St. Mary's Hospital
800 S Washington Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601
- Open 24 hours every day
- Insurance not listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Saginaw
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Ascension St. Mary's Hospital
Ascension St. Mary's Hospital is an urgent care center at 800 S Washington Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Saginaw, and the nearest other city we list is Bridgeport, 5.3 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (989) 907-8000
- To the center of Saginaw
- 0.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Ascension St. Mary's Hospital to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (989) 907-8000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Ascension St. Mary's Hospital for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Saginaw
- Hours not listed · call to confirm801 Howard St, Saginaw, MI 486070.1 mi from this listing
St Mary's of Michigan
Hours listed · see hours723 Emerson St, Saginaw, MI 486070.2 mi from this listingGreat Lake Bay Health Center Janes Street
Hours listed · see hours1522 Janes Ave, Saginaw, MI 486010.8 mi from this listingCovenant HealthCare Emergency Care Center
Hours listed · see hours900 Cooper Ave, Saginaw, MI 486020.9 mi from this listingAges-Senior Health Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1000 Houghton Ave, Saginaw, MI 486020.9 mi from this listingCovenant Medical Center Harrison
Hours listed · see hours1447 N Harrison St, Saginaw, MI 486020.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Ascension St. Mary's Hospital is located at 800 S Washington Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601.
You can reach Ascension St. Mary's Hospital at (989) 907-8000.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Ascension St. Mary's Hospital are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Ascension St. Mary's Hospital directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Ascension St. Mary's Hospital before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.