American Current Care, P.A.
8200 E BELLEVIEW AVE STE 428C, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About American Current Care, P.A.
American Current Care, P.A. is an urgent care center at 8200 E BELLEVIEW AVE STE 428C, Greenwood Village, CO 80111. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (972) 720-7772
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call American Current Care, P.A. to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (972) 720-7772 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask American Current Care, P.A. for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Greenwood Village
- Hours listed · see hours9620 E Arapahoe Rd, Greenwood Village, CO 80112
CareNow Urgent Care - Greenwood Village
Hours listed · see hours5990 S University Blvd, Greenwood Village, CO 80121Denver Physical Therapy at Genesis
Hours listed · see hours5950 S Willow Dr #200c, Greenwood Village, CO 80111DTC Family Health
Hours listed · see hours8301 E Prentice Ave #125, Greenwood Village, CO 80111The Little Clinic
Hours listed · see hours6000 S Holly St, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Questions
American Current Care, P.A. is located at 8200 E BELLEVIEW AVE STE 428C, Greenwood Village, CO 80111.
You can reach American Current Care, P.A. at (972) 720-7772.
American Current Care, P.A. is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call American Current Care, P.A. at (972) 720-7772 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with American Current Care, P.A. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.