American Current Care Of Michigan PC
627 E MAPLE RD, Troy, MI 48083
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Cigna19 plans
Plan names listed (19)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Nc Connect Hmo Rural
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Tennesse Connect
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About American Current Care Of Michigan PC
American Current Care Of Michigan PC is an urgent care center at 627 E MAPLE RD, Troy, MI 48083. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Cigna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (248) 524-1912
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call American Current Care Of Michigan PC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (248) 524-1912 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask American Current Care Of Michigan PC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Troy
- Hours listed · see hours363 W Big Beaver Rd #126, Troy, MI 48084
Beaumont Hospital, Troy
Hours listed · see hours44201 Dequindre Rd, Troy, MI 48085Beaumont Urgent Care, Big Beaver
Hours listed · see hours2078 E Big Beaver Rd, Troy, MI 48083Bloomfield Urgent Medical Care
Hours listed · see hours43141 Woodward Ave, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48302Brigid Healthcare, PLLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm3456 ROCHESTER RD, Troy, MI 48083Doctors Urgent Care Troy West PC
Hours not listed · call to confirm1933 W MAPLE RD, Troy, MI 48084
Questions
American Current Care Of Michigan PC is located at 627 E MAPLE RD, Troy, MI 48083.
You can reach American Current Care Of Michigan PC at (248) 524-1912.
American Current Care Of Michigan PC is listed with Cigna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call American Current Care Of Michigan PC at (248) 524-1912 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with American Current Care Of Michigan PC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.