Amanda Konz A.R.N.P.
503 3rd Ave SW, State Center, IA 50247
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of State Center
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Amanda Konz A.R.N.P.
Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. is an urgent care center at 503 3rd Ave SW, State Center, IA 50247. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of State Center, and the nearest other city we list is Haverhill, 12 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (641) 844-2970
- To the center of State Center
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (641) 844-2970 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in State Center
- Hours not listed · call to confirm702 3rd St NW, State Center, IA 502470.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. is located at 503 3rd Ave SW, State Center, IA 50247.
You can reach Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. at (641) 844-2970.
Please contact Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Amanda Konz A.R.N.P. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.