Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente
1890 Metro Center Dr, Reston, VA 20190
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of Reston
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente
Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente is an urgent care center at 1890 Metro Center Dr, Reston, VA 20190. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of Reston, and the nearest other city we list is Herndon, 2.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (703) 709-1500
- To the center of Reston
- 1.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (703) 709-1500 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Reston
- Hours listed · see hours11160 South Lakes Dr, Reston, VA 201911.0 mi from this listing
Inova Emergency Room - Reston/Herndon
Hours listed · see hours11901 Baron Cameron Ave, Reston, VA 201901.4 mi from this listingReston Hospital Center: Shewchuk Serge M MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm1850 Town Center Pkwy, Reston, VA 201901.5 mi from this listingTown Center Orthopaedics-Reston Office
Hours not listed · call to confirm1860 Town Center Dr #300, Reston, VA 201901.5 mi from this listingPrivia Medical Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm1830 Town Center Dr #405, Reston, VA 201901.6 mi from this listingFox Mill Family Practice
Hours not listed · call to confirm12330 Pinecrest Rd #250, Reston, VA 201912.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente is located at 1890 Metro Center Dr, Reston, VA 20190.
You can reach Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente at (703) 709-1500.
Please contact Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Afzal Unissa Rasheed, M.D. | Kaiser Permanente before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.