Advanced Health NY
Gleneida Avenue Gleneida Ave, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
- Open Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8 AM to 7:30 PM and Tuesday and Friday 8 AM to 1 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Carmel Hamlet
Hours
- Mon8 AMto7:30 PM
- Tue8 AMto1 PM
- Wed8 AMto7:30 PM
- Thu8 AMto7:30 PM
- Fri8 AMto1 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Advanced Health NY
Advanced Health NY is an urgent care center at Gleneida Avenue Gleneida Ave, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Carmel Hamlet, and the nearest other city we list is Brewster, 4.0 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8 AM to 7:30 PM and Tuesday and Friday 8 AM to 1 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (845) 228-7000
- To the center of Carmel Hamlet
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Advanced Health NY to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (845) 228-7000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Advanced Health NY for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Carmel Hamlet
- Hours not listed · call to confirm6 Garrett Pl, Carmel Hamlet, NY 105120.1 mi from this listing
Boston Children’s Health Physicians Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine at Carmel
Hours not listed · call to confirm11 Fair St, Carmel Hamlet, NY 105120.2 mi from this listingHealth Quest Medical Practice - Primary Care, part of Nuvance Health
Hours listed · see hours150 NY-52, Carmel Hamlet, NY 105120.3 mi from this listingCoveCare Center - Counseling & Wellness Management
Hours listed · see hours1808 US-6, Carmel Hamlet, NY 105120.9 mi from this listingVA Carmel Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm1875 Old Rte 6, Carmel Hamlet, NY 105121.2 mi from this listingRaymond Opticians
Hours listed · see hours1880 US-6, Carmel Hamlet, NY 105121.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Advanced Health NY is located at Gleneida Avenue Gleneida Ave, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512.
You can reach Advanced Health NY at (845) 228-7000.
Advanced Health NY is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8 AM to 7:30 PM and Tuesday and Friday 8 AM to 1 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Advanced Health NY directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Advanced Health NY before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.