Adams County Family Practice
1521 W Main St, Berne, IN 46711
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Berne
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Adams County Family Practice
Adams County Family Practice is an urgent care center at 1521 W Main St, Berne, IN 46711. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Berne, and the nearest other city we list is Bluffton, 12 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (260) 589-3993
- To the center of Berne
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Adams County Family Practice to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (260) 589-3993 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Adams County Family Practice for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Berne
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1350 W Main St, Berne, IN 467110.2 mi from this listing
Activate Red Gold Healthcare
Hours not listed · call to confirm926 W 500 S, Berne, IN 467111.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Adams County Family Practice is located at 1521 W Main St, Berne, IN 46711.
You can reach Adams County Family Practice at (260) 589-3993.
Please contact Adams County Family Practice directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Adams County Family Practice before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.