Action Urgent Care
1790 Decoto Rd, Union City, CA 94587
- Open 9 AM to noon, 1 PM to 3 PM every day
- Insurance not listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Union City
Hours
- Mon9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
- Tue9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
- Wed9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
- Thu9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
- Fri9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
- Sat9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
- Sun9 AM – noon, 1 PM – 3 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Action Urgent Care
Action Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 1790 Decoto Rd, Union City, CA 94587. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Union City, and the nearest other city we list is Fremont, 3.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open 9 AM to noon, 1 PM to 3 PM every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (510) 362-7373
- To the center of Union City
- 0.6 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- Washington Hospital, 3.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911Hospitals we list within 10 miles of Action Urgent Care:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Action Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (510) 362-7373 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Action Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Union City
- Hours listed · see hours33523 Western Ave, Union City, CA 945870.9 mi from this listing
U.S. HealthWorks Medical Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm33560 Alvarado-Niles Rd, Union City, CA 945870.9 mi from this listingPathways to Wellness
Hours listed · see hours2608 Central Ave #1, Union City, CA 945871.1 mi from this listingNakamura Clinic, Union City
Hours listed · see hours33077 Alvarado-Niles Rd, Union City, CA 945871.4 mi from this listingMadera Community Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirmUnion City, CA 945871.4 mi from this listingSt.Rose Hospital In Calaroga Ave Hayward
Hours not listed · call to confirm31360 Santa Ana Way, Union City, CA 945872.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Action Urgent Care is located at 1790 Decoto Rd, Union City, CA 94587.
You can reach Action Urgent Care at (510) 362-7373.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 1:00 – 3:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 9 AM to noon, 1 PM to 3 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Washington Hospital is about 3.0 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Action Urgent Care at (510) 362-7373 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Action Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.