A Time For Peace PLLC
208 Cobean Blvd, Lake City, AR 72437
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Lake City
Hours
- Mon8 AMto4 PM
- Tue8 AMto4 PM
- Wed8 AMto4 PM
- Thu8 AMto4 PM
- Fri8 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About A Time For Peace PLLC
A Time For Peace PLLC is an urgent care center at 208 Cobean Blvd, Lake City, AR 72437. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Lake City, and the nearest other city we list is Monette, 7.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (870) 237-1329
- To the center of Lake City
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call A Time For Peace PLLC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (870) 237-1329 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask A Time For Peace PLLC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Lake City
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1207 Willow Run, Lake City, AR 724370.1 mi from this listing
Lake City Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm1009 AR-18, Lake City, AR 724370.3 mi from this listingRiverside Medical Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm803 AR-18, Lake City, AR 724370.5 mi from this listing
Questions
A Time For Peace PLLC is located at 208 Cobean Blvd, Lake City, AR 72437.
You can reach A Time For Peace PLLC at (870) 237-1329.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact A Time For Peace PLLC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with A Time For Peace PLLC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.