Erie Physicians Network
3535 Pine Ave # 3, Erie, PA 16504
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 2.1 mi from the center of Erie
Nearby urgent care
All urgent care in ErieHours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Erie Physicians Network
Erie Physicians Network is an urgent care center at 3535 Pine Ave # 3, Erie, PA 16504. It is about 2.1 miles from the center of Erie, and the nearest other city we list is Fairview, 12 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (814) 456-5469
- To the center of Erie
- 2.1 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- Saint Vincent Hospital, 1.4 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911Hospitals we list within 10 miles of Erie Physicians Network:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Erie Physicians Network to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (814) 456-5469 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Erie Physicians Network for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, billed before insurance$229–$445
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Erie
- Hours not listed · call to confirmErie, PA 165040.7 mi from this listing
UPMC Hampot
Hours not listed · call to confirm4500 Pine Ave, Erie, PA 165040.9 mi from this listingUPMC Children's Express Care - Erie
Hours listed · see hours3330 Peach St, Erie, PA 165081.4 mi from this listingUpmc
Hours not listed · call to confirm1700 Peach St, Erie, PA 165011.5 mi from this listingUPMC Hamot Specialty Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm4, Professional Building, 104 E 2nd St, Erie, PA 165072.4 mi from this listingUPMC Hamot
Hours not listed · call to confirm201 State St, Erie, PA 165502.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Erie Physicians Network is located at 3535 Pine Ave # 3, Erie, PA 16504.
You can reach Erie Physicians Network at (814) 456-5469.
Saint Vincent Hospital is about 1.4 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Please contact Erie Physicians Network directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Erie Physicians Network before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.