About Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient
Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient is a community/behavioral health agency located in Lawrenceburg, Indiana. The facility is situated at 1139, 427 W Eads Pkwy, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA. It accepts 2 insurance networks including UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Operating hours and current availability are listed below.
Insurance Accepted
Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient accepts the following insurance networks. Search by insurer or plan name to check your coverage; please call ahead to confirm.
UnitedHealthcare
12 plans accepted
Plan acceptance may vary. Please call to confirm your specific coverage.
Operating Hours
Hours may vary on holidays. Please verify directly with the facility.
Patient reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience at Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient.
Frequently Asked Questions
Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient is located at 1139, 427 W Eads Pkwy, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA.
You can reach Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient at (812) 537-7375.
Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient accepts UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Please contact Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Other Urgent Care Centers in Lawrenceburg, IN
Urgent Care
Beacon Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine
605 Wilson Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Urgent Care
Center For Women And Children
132 Industrial Dr, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Urgent Care
Cincinnati Foot & Ankle Care
131 Walnut St, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Urgent Care
Community Mental Health Center
605 Wilson Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Urgent Care
Community Mental Health Center, Inc - Admin Office and Inpatient
285 Bielby Rd, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, United States
Urgent Care
Dearborn County Hospital: Cardosi Jr Richard T MD
600 Wilson Creek Rd, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025, USA
Other Nearby Cities to Lawrenceburg, IN
The information on this page is for general informational purposes only. Please verify all details including hours, insurance acceptance, and services directly with Community Mental Health Center - Outpatient before visiting. In case of a medical emergency, call 911 immediately.